Tournament at Tamil Nadu and their Results for the year 2002
S.No. Schedule Events Ranking Venue Winner Runner-up
1 January 2002 TTT Royal Sundaram Junior Tennis - 7.1.2002
Boys U16 Vijay Sundar Prasanth  Ajay Selvaraj
Boys U14 R.K. Praveen  N.S. Mangal
Boys U12 Sriram Balaji  P. Balaji
Girls U16  Varsha Shivshankar  J. Mobina
Girls U 14  Poojashree  E. Asmitha
Girls U 12  Nanditha Krishnan  Kelsey Sundaram
2 January 2002 KTC - 20.1.2002
Boys U 16  Vijay Sundar Prasanth  Ajay Selvaraj
Boys U 14  M. Jeevan Neduchezian  R.K. Praveen
Girls U 16  Varsha Shivshankar  Poojashree
Girls U 14  Poojashree  Gayathri Krishnan
3 January 2002 Madurai Union Club - 27.1.2002
Boys U 14  N.S. Mangal  M. Fariz
Boys U12 Sriram Balaji  Sudhanwa Seetharam
4 February 2002 NLC - 4.2.2002
Boys U 14 M. Fariz  M. Arun Prakash
Boys U12 Sriram Balaji  P. Balaji
5 2002 REV. BRO. MCEVOY MEMORIAL
Boys U 16  M. Hari Prasath  M. Jeevan Nedunchezian
Boys U 14   M. Jeevan Nedunchezian Nithyaesh Natraj
Boys U 12   Sriram Balaji Nihal Kapoor
Girls U 16  Fathima Baig  P. Swathi
Girls U 12   C. Lekha Danisara Baig

5.            SANMAR TNTA League

 SANMAR TNTA CITY TENNIS LEAGUE 2001-02

 LEAGUE RESULTS TABLE  

 A ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

TOTAL

1. BNAGAR A

X

2-1

3-0

3-0

3-0

2-1

2-1

6-0(15-3)

2. MCC A

1-2

X

2-1

3-0

3-0

3-0

3-0

5-1(15-3)

3. GNAGAR A

0-3

1-2

X

2-1

2-1

2-1

2-1

4-2(9-9)

4.INAGAR A

0-3

0-3

1-2

X

1-2

2-1

2-1

2-4(6-12)

5. PRESI

0-3

0-3

1-2

2-1

X

0-3

1-2

1-5(4-14)

6. GYM

0-3

0-3

1-2

1-2

3-0

X

 

1-4(5-10)

7. BNAGAR B

1-2

0-3

1-2

1-2

2-1

 

X

1-4(5-10)

FINALS:      B’NAGAR-A   vs.    MCC –A     Sat 6th April  at BNagar Club at  330pm

 

B ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

TOTAL

1. COSMO

X

 

 

2-1

0-3

0-3

1-2

1-3(3-9)

2. MYL

 

X

 

0-3

1-2

1-2

1-2

0-4(3-9)

3 TNGC A

 

 

X

2-1

1-2

0-3

1-2

1-3(4-8)

4. MCC B

1-2

3-0

1-2

X

1-2

3-0

1-2

2-4(10-8)

5. NTC

3-0

2-1

2-1

2-1

X

0-3

3-0

5-1(12-6)

6. ETC

3-0

2-1

3-0

0-3

3-0

X

3-0

5-1(14-4)

7. MADRAS C

2-1

2-1

2-1

2-1

0-3

0-3

X

4-2(8-7)

FINALS :        EGMORE TC  vs. N’BAKKAM TC       7th April at Egmore at 330 pm

 

C ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

TOTAL

1. INAGAR B

X

2-1

2-1

0-3

2-1

2-1

0-3

4-2(8-10)

2.GNAGAR  B

1-2

X

 

0-3

2-1

 

1-2

2-3(6.9)

3. GYM B

1-2

 

X

1-2

 

1-2

2-1

1-4(6-9)

4. YMCA KIL

3-0

3-0

2-1

X

3-0

3-0

3-0

6-0(17-1)

5. MCC M

1-2

1-2

 

0-3

X

2-1

2-1

2-3(6-9)

6. ANAGAR

1-2

 

2-1

0-3

1-2

X

1-2

1-4(5-10)

7.RANSA A

3-0

3-0

1-2

0-3

1-2

2-1

X

3-3(10-8)

FINALS:    YMCA KIL vs. INAGAR-B     6TH April at YMCA Kil at 330pm

 

D ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

TOTAL

1. GNAGAR C

X

3-0

2-1

0-3

0-3

 

1-2

2-3(6-9)

2. SBI

0-3

X

0-3

2-1

1-2

2-1

 

2-3(5-10)

3. MUME A

2-1

3-0

X

3-0

2-1

2-1

2-1

6-0(14-4)

4. COSMO B

3-0

1-2

0-3

X

1-2

3-0

3-0

3-3(11-7)

5. YMCA NAN

3-0

2-1

1-2

2-1

X

2-1

3-0

5-1(13-5)

6. GNAGAR D

 

1-2

1-2

0-3

1-2

X

3-0

1-4(6-9)

7. MYL B

2-1

 

1-2

0-3

0-3

0-3

X

1-4(3-12)

FINALS:       MUME –A  vs. YMCA (NAN)-A        30TH March  at MUME at 330 pm

 

 

E ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

TOTAL

1. TNSC

X

 

1-2

1-2

1-2

1-2

0-3

0-5(4-11)

2. DOC

 

X

 

1-2

2-1

1-2

0-3

1-4(4-8)

3. RANSA B

2-1

 

X

1-2

0-3

0-3

0-3

1-4(3-12)

4. BNAGAR C

2-1

2-1

2-1

X

1-2

3-0

2-1

5-1(11-7)

5. IIT F

2-1

1-2

3-0

2-1

X

0-3

3-0

4-2(11-7)

6.NTC B

2-1

2-1

3-0

0-3

3-0

X

1-2

4-2(11-7)

7. MADRASC B

3-0

3-0

3-0

1-2

0-3

2-1

X

4-2(12-6)

FINALS:     BNAGAR-C   vs.  MADRAS CLUB      30th March at B Nagar at 330 pm

 

F ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

TOTAL

1.TNGC B

X

3-0

0-3

1-2

0-3

1-2

X

1-4(5-10)

2. GNAGAR E

0-3

X

 

1-2

0-3

0-3

X

0-4(1-11)

3. YMCA B

3-0

 

X

1-2

2-1

1-2

X

2-2(7-5)

4. IIT S

2-1

2-1

2-1

X

2-1

0-3

X

4-1(11-4)

5. PRES B

3-0

3-0

1-2

1-2

X

1-2

X

2-3(9-6)

6. MANDAVE

2-1

3-0

2-1

3-0

2-1

X

X

5-0(12-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS:  MANDAVELI   vs.  IIT S  31ST March  at Mandaveli at 330 pm

 

G ZONE

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

TOTAL

1. RANSA C

X

3-0

0-3

3-0

1-2

2-1

X

3-2(9-6)

2. CIT

0-3

X

0-3

 

2-1

2-1

X

2-2(4-8)

3. MUME B

3-0

3-0

X

3-0

1-2

3-0

X

4-1(13-2)

4. INAGAR C

0-3

 

0-3

X

0-3

0-3

X

0-4(0-12)

5. TTC

2-1

1-2

2-1

3-0

X

2-1

X

4-1(10-5)

6. YMCAKILB

1-2

1-2

0-3

3-0

1-2

X

X

1-4(3-12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS:   MUME B vs. TTC     31st March at MUME at 330 pm