About us | APDS | Ranking | Academies | Dt. Associations | Tournaments | Results | Clubs | Photo Gallery | Archives | Contact | Home  
Upcoming Tournaments

CDTA AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
17/6/2019

TNTA AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
24/6/2019

Chennai Tennis Centre AITA Rs 1 Lakh Womens Tennis Tournament 2019
1/7/2019

KG Ramesh Tennis Academy AITA CS Tennis Tournament 2019
1/7/2019

MGC NS AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
8/7/2019

KTC AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
15/7/2019

CDTA AITA Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
15/7/2019

KTC AITA Rs.1 Lakh Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
29/7/2019

TNTA & IWTT AITA Wheelchair Tennis Tournament 2019
7/8/2019

Adidas Nationals Tennis Tournament 2019
12/8/2019

TTT ITF Junior International Tennis Tournament 2019
19/8/2019

KG Ramesh Tennis Academy AITA Veterans Tennis Tournament 2019
26/8/2019

KTC AITA Rs.1 Lakh Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
2/9/2019


Upcoming Events

No events


Online Registration

online player register now




Tip of the day


Tips from Paul Annacone - Tim Henmans coach

News Details Member's Section
Login:
Password:
Click here to register for newsletter, website



Latest Registrants

Over 4611 members and still counting!!

Pictures in gallery: 541

Latest Pictures:


SANMAR TNTA CHENNAI CITY CLUB 60+ VETERANS DOUBLES TENNIS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - 2019



Sanmar TNTA Inter Club 45+ Veterans League 2019



Sanmar TNTA League 2019 A Zone winners



Marina Open AITA Ranking Wheelchair Tennis Tournament 2018

8/3/2018

Results 3.8.2018

Mens Singles Semifinals Round

Shekar Veeraswamy (KAR) bt. Sivaprasad(KAR) 6-1 6-0
S. Balachandar(TN) bt. D. Mariappan (TN) 6-1 6-0

Women Singles Semifinals Round

Prathima Rao ( KA ) bt Sudha ( TN) 6-0 6-0
Shilpa KP (K ) bt Khushbu Ganatra (KA) 6-0 6-0

Mens Doubles Semifinals Round

S. Balachandar (TN) / Shekar Veeraswamy (KA) bt (4) Suresh Kumar (TN) Gabriel (TN)
6-0 6-1
D. Mariappan (TN) / Sathasivam Kannupayan (TN) bt. Shiva Prasad (KAR) / Madhusudan (KAR) 6-3, 7-6(4)

Womens Doubles Round Robin

Prathima Rao ( KA ) / Shilpa KP (KA ) Bt. Ruth Rajeswari ( TN ) Vs. Sudha(TN) 6-0,6-0

Womens Doubles Finals : Prathima Rao (KA) / Shilpa KP (KA) Vs. Geeta Chouhan (MH) / Khushbu Ganatra (KA)

The Schedule is as follows:
9:00 a.m.: Mens Doubles Finals and Womens Singles Finals
12: 00 noon: Womens Doubles Finals
2:00 p.m. : Mens Singles Finals followed by the Prize Distribution

Mens Singles Finals
Shekar Veeraswamy Vs. S. Balachandar
Womens Singles Finals
Prathima Rao Vs. Shilpa K. P

Site maintained by OHM Solutions