About us | APDS | Ranking | Academies | Dt. Associations | Tournaments | Results | Clubs | Photo Gallery | Archives | Contact | Home  
Upcoming Tournaments

CDTA AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
17/6/2019

TNTA AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
24/6/2019

Chennai Tennis Centre AITA Rs 1 Lakh Womens Tennis Tournament 2019
1/7/2019

KG Ramesh Tennis Academy AITA CS Tennis Tournament 2019
1/7/2019

MGC NS AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
8/7/2019

KTC AITA NS Tennis Tournament 2019
15/7/2019

CDTA AITA Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
15/7/2019

KTC AITA Rs.1 Lakh Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
29/7/2019

TNTA & IWTT AITA Wheelchair Tennis Tournament 2019
7/8/2019

Adidas Nationals Tennis Tournament 2019
12/8/2019

TTT ITF Junior International Tennis Tournament 2019
19/8/2019

KG Ramesh Tennis Academy AITA Veterans Tennis Tournament 2019
26/8/2019

KTC AITA Rs.1 Lakh Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
2/9/2019


Upcoming Events

No events


Online Registration

online player register now




Tip of the day


Tips from Paul Annacone - Tim Henmans coach

News Details Member's Section
Login:
Password:
Click here to register for newsletter, website



Latest Registrants

Over 4611 members and still counting!!

Pictures in gallery: 541

Latest Pictures:


SANMAR TNTA CHENNAI CITY CLUB 60+ VETERANS DOUBLES TENNIS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - 2019



Sanmar TNTA Inter Club 45+ Veterans League 2019



Sanmar TNTA League 2019 A Zone winners



ADIDAS MCC JUNIOR NATIONALS 2018

8/17/2018

THE RESULTS ARE

Boys u18 Singles : Main Draw Quarter Finals results :

Megh Bhargav Kumar Patel S1 (Gj) bt Jagtar Arora (HR) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Rishabh Sharda(Ch)S3 bt Divesh GahlotS10( Hr) 6-0 7-5

Rhythm Malhotra(Dl)S4 bt Nikit M Reddy(Ap) S6 6-1 2-1 conc

Krishan Hooda (HR S11 bt Calvin Golmei(Ch)S2 6-3 6-4

Girls u18 singles: Main Draw Quarter Finals results:

S14 Sharannya Vijay Gaware (MH) bt Ishita Singh(Hr) 6-3 6-1
Salsa Aher(Mh)S4 bt Renee Singh(Rj) 6-1 6-0

Humera Shaik S 3 (TS) S8 bt Smirti Bhasin (TS) 6-1 6-4

Sara Yadav(Mp) bt Prathiba Prasad Narayan(Ka)S16 6-2 6-4

Boys u18 Singles : Main Draw Doubles Finals:

S12 Kabir Hans (od) / Depender Grewal (HR)
Bt
S5 Gunjan Jadhav (MH) / Dipin Wadhwa (DL) 3-6 7-6(6) 10-8
Boys u18 Singles : Main Draw Doubles SF:
S5 Gunjan Jadhav (MH) / Dipin Wadhwa (DL)
Bt
S1 Sharda Rishabh (CH) / Megh Patel(GJ) 6-3 6-4
S12 Kabir Hans (od) / Depender Grewal (HR)
Bt
S15 Aaryan Zaveri (GJ) / Aman B Patel (GJ) 6-3 6-4

Girls u18 Singles : Main Draw Doubles Finals:



S3 prerna Vichare MH / Sharanya Gaware MH

Bt

S14 Vipasha Mehra MH / Sudpita Kumar MH 6-3 6-1
Girls u18 Singles : Main Draw Doubles Semi Finals:
S3 prerna Vichare MH / Sharanya Gaware MH
Bt
S1 Kaavya Sawney UP / Prinkle Singh J&K 6-4 5-7 10-6

S14 Vipasha Mehra MH / Sudpita Kumar MH
Bt
S10 Sara yadav MP / Vanshika Chaudhary UP 6-4 6-3

Site maintained by OHM Solutions