About us | APDS | Ranking | Academies | Dt. Associations | Tournaments | Results | Clubs | Photo Gallery | Archives | Contact | Home  
Upcoming Tournaments

Levo Sports AITA TS Tennis Tournament 2019
14/10/2019

Levo Sports AITA CS Tennis Tournament 2019
4/11/2019

KTC AITA Rs. 2.5 lakh Mens Tennis Tournament 2019
2/12/2019

KTC AITA CS Tennis Tournament 2019
23/12/2019

KTC AITA CS Tennis Tournament 2019
30/12/2019

St. Michaels State Ranking Tennis Tournament 2020
13/1/2020

Gandhinagar Club AITA NS U 18 Tennis Tournament 2020
3/2/2020


Upcoming Events

No events


Online Registration

online player register now




Tip of the day


Tips from Paul Annacone - Tim Henmans coach

News Details Member's Section
Login:
Password:
Click here to register for newsletter, website



Latest Registrants

Over 4661 members and still counting!!

Pictures in gallery: 563

Latest Pictures:


YMCA TTT ITF World Juniors Tennis Tournament 2019 winners



Adidas MCC National Claycourt Junior Tennis Championships 2019 Press Meet



TNTA & IWTT AITA Marina Open Wheelchair Tennis Tournament 2019



Results - Marina Open AITA Ranking Wheelchair Tennis Tournament 2019

8/7/2019

Mens' Singles - I Round
Basavaraj M Kundaragi (KA) Bt. Shailendra Singh Rajput (UP) 9-0

Abdul Gafar A (KA) Bt. Indudhara B S (KA) 9-7

[6] Anil D Almeida (KA) Bt. Anjenappa M (KA) 9-0

[3] K Karthik (TN) Bt. Rafik Ahamath S (TN) 9-0

K. Keshavan (KA) Bt. M. Ganesan (TN) 9-2

Hanumanthappa D N (KA) Bt. Rudraprasanna M (KA) 9-2

[5] S. Sureshkumar (TN) Bt. Devagowda Anjinappa (KA) 9-0

[7] Alexander James S (TN) Bt. R. Sathyamoorthy (TN) 9-2

Malayadri (KA) Bt. M. Karthik (TN) 9-2

M. Gabriel (TN) Bt. Arul M (TN) 9-3

[4] Mariappan D (TN) Bt. Manojkanth Somasundaram 9-3

Sathasivam Kannupayan (TN) Bt. [8] H. Madhusudan (KA) 9-3

Saravanan D (KA) Bt. Moulali M G (KA) 9-1

Indra Jeet Pandey (TN) Bt. Pandurangaswamy B R (KA) 9-1

Mens' Singles - II Round

[1] Shekar Veeraswamy (KA) Bt. Basavaraj M Kundaragi (KA) 9-0

[6] Anil D Almeida (KA) Bt. Abdul Gafar A (KA) 9-7

[3] K Karthik (TN) Bt. K. Keshavan (KA) 9-0

[5] S. Sureshkumar (TN) Bt. Hanumanthappa D N (KA) 9-0

[7] Alexander James S (TN) Bt. Malayadri (KA) 9-1

[4] Mariappan D (TN) Bt. M. Gabriel (TN) 9-1

Sathasivam Kannupayan (TN) Bt. Saravanan D (KA) 9-2

[2] S. Balachandar (TN) Bt. Indra Jeet Pandey (TN) 9-3

Women's Singles - I Round
Shilpa K P (KA) Bt. Ruth Rajeswari (TN) 9-0
Nalina Kumari (KA) Bt. Bismilla Mulla (KA) 9-0
Sudha A (KA) Bt. Shilpa K (KA) 9-6

Please click here to download fact sheets.

Site maintained by OHM Solutions