Girls Under 16

Tamil Nadu Tennis Association
Points List – Girls Under 16 (2018 -2019)

W-RU-SF-QF-PQF – (State Ranking/TS) – 10 – 5 – 3 – 2 – 1
W-RU-SF-QF-PQF – (AITA CS/ SS) – 20 -10 – 6 – 4 – 2
W-RU-SF-QF-PQF – (AITA NS ) – 30 -15 -9 – 6 -2
W-RU-SF-QF-PQF – (Asian Jr./ ITF Grade 4 & 5) – 40 -20- 12- 8- 4
S.No State AITA NAMES K.G. Ramesh K.G. Ramesh Cuddalore Tennis Centre Levo Sports Coimbatore District Tennis Association Moxie Tennis School K G Ramesh Krishnan Tennis Centre KTC Levo Sports Trichy District Tennis Ass. KTC R. R, Memorial Total
AITA CS(7) AITA CS(3) AITA TS (3) AITA TS (7) AITA CS (3) AITA CS (3) AITA TS (7) AITA CS (7) AITA CS (7) AITA CS (7) AITA CS (3) AITA CS(7) AITA CS(3)
18-22 June 18 21-23 July 2018 18-20 Aug 2018 3-8 Sept 18 29 Sept – 1st Oct 18 1-3 Dec 18 17-22 Dec 18 24-28 Dec 18 31 Dec 18 -5 Jan 19 7-12 Jan 19 19-21 Jan 2019 28 Jan-1 Feb 19 2-4 Feb 19
1 TN 419006 SARAVANAN TANVIKHAA 20 20 40
2 TN 422911 KUNDANA SRI BANDARU 20 20 40
3 TN 418228 PRIYADHARSHINI G 10 6 10 10 36
4 TN 420626 DINESH DARSHANA 4 4 10 10 6 34
5 TN 421232 MIRUTHULA MAHALAKSHMI KRISHNARAJAN 6 6 6 6 10 34
6 TN 422819 KARTHIKA VIJAY 10 20 30
7 TN 418488 ANANYA S R 4 20 2 26
8 TN 426637 JANANI RAMESH 2 3 4 2 10 21
9 TN 427272 SUSHMITHA M 10 2 2 4 18
10 TN 421349 JOSHIKA GUNASEKARAN 1 4 1 4 2 5 17
11 TN 424254 AKSHAYA RIVIERE 5 6 4 15
12 TN 419189 KAAVYA PALANI 4 10 14
13 TN 423994 SHREYA SUDHEERA BHAT 2 2 3 2 4 13
14 TN 421724 ABINAYA CAITLYN SWEETON 1 2 4 6 13
15 TN 429923 OVIYA BALTHASAR 6 6 12
16 TN 420684 SRI SANCHANA SAMPATH 10 10
17 TN 419108 LAKSHMI PRABHA ARUNKUMAR 4 6 10
18 TN 416551 SAI DIYA BALAJI 4 6 10
19 TN 418753 AJITHA S 2 1 2 4 9
20 TN 421390 HARENI ELANCHEZHIAN 1 4 4 9
21 TN 422720 SHRUUTHI KHANNA MADHAVAKANNAN 6 3 9
22 TN 424845 JOELL NICHOLE CYRIL 1 2 6 9
23 TN 423949 KAVIKA SENTHIL 2 3 1 2 8
24 TN 431729 DEVADHARSHINI KRISHNA KUMAR 1 2 4 7
25 TN 423948 KANIRA SENTHIL 2 2 1 2 7
26 TN 425199 SIDDHI SAXENA 1 2 4 7
27 TN 420550 JYOSHITHA SURESH KUMAR AMUTHA 1 2 4 7
28 TN 420780 ARADHANA JAYAKRISHNA 4 2 6
29 TN 420424 JENIFER RANI D 6 6
30 TN 432024 KARTHIKA N 2 4 6
31 TN 419035 ROSHNE ARUNKUMAR NAGA 2 4 6
32 TN 427664 NIVEITHICAA SARASWATHI R B 3 2 5
33 TN 421560 SHRUTI JAGADESAN 1 2 2 5
34 TN 428697 HIMAJA ERREPALLE 1 2 2 5
35 TN 417828 CHANDHNI MURALI 4 4
36 TN 419803 HADASSAH LYDIA 2 2 4
37 TN 424046 SRI SUNANDHA SAMPATH 2 2 4
38 TN 422944 DEVASREE T V 4 4
39 TN 427340 VISHRUTHI PRABHUANAND 1 1 2 4
40 TN 421888 RIYAH DUGAR 4 4
41 TN 425689 NITHYASREE A 3 3
42 TN 424358 DHANYA P 3 3
43 TN 431946 TANUVI RAVIBALAJI NAIDU 1 2 3
44 TN 426596 DHANASHREE S 1 2 3
45 TN 418916 HARIVARSHINE M 2 2
46 TN 418587 LAVANYAA SREEKIRISHNAN 2 2
47 TN 425468 AASHA DEVI VIJAYAPANDIAN 2 2
48 TN 427299 KAVIYA R 2 2
49 TN 424848 ANOUSHKA OSAZUWA AKHIGBE 2 2
50 TN 427094 SHREYA RAJEEV NAIR 2 2
51 TN 424875 JOELL NICHOLE CYRIL 2 2
52 TN 427093 SHRUTI RAJEEV NAIR 2 2
53 TN 418412 RITHIKA RAJASEKHAR 2 2
54 TN 427950 SREE SASTHAYINI VELMANIKANDAN 2 2
55 TN 423040 MANASA RAVISHANKAR 2 2
56 TN 425971 KOSMIKA SARATKAR 2 2
57 TN 425627 VARSHINI M 2 2
58 TN 431859 ANYA NAIR 2 2
59 TN 426996 ANJALI SADAGOPAN 2 2
60 TN 428969 ANUSUYA SUBBIAH 2 2
61 TN 430399 TAMANNA SHIRLEY JOSEPH 2 2
62 TN 430336 PRIYA DHARSHINI GOBINATH 1 1 2
63 TN 431482 VRITIKA RENE VISWANATHAN 2 2
64 TN 416831 ANJANI M 2 2
65 TN 425824 HARSHITHA SHANMUGAM 2 2
66 427604 Tamanna 2 2
67 TN 427777 SURABHI SRINIVAS 1 1
68 TN 429812 JASMICA R S 1 1
69 TN 428896 NIKHILAA SIVAKUMAR K 1 1
70 TN 425621 Varshini 1 1
71 TN 427273 YAZHINI RAVINDRAN DHEEPA 1 1
72 TN 428534 SANIA SUKAINA J 1 1
73 TN 430382 HANSIKA DHAKA 1 1